Results of the European Union project PROMHOUSE – Professionalization of housing stock management in Kazakhstan and Uzbekistan. The event will take place in the building of the Ministry of higher education, science and innovations (Minvuz) of the Republic of Uzbekistan (Ruz), 100174, Tashkent, Almazor district, Universitetskaya Street, 7 at 10:00-13:00 local time in a hybrid format.
13.07.23
On July 19, 2023, from 11:00 to 13:30 (UTC+6), a webinar will be held as part of the PROMHOUSE project in collaboration with the European educational centre for the housing and real estate industry (EBZ), Bochum, within the framework of «Training of Trainers» (ТоТ), programme.
28.06.23
On June 29, 2023, from 09:45-13:30 (UTC+6), a round table discussion on "Professional Housing Management and Energy Efficiency: Residential Building Reconstruction" will take place for stakeholders in the housing and utilities sector. The meeting will be conducted by Alexander Bely, Ph.D., Executive Director of the Kazakhstan Green Building Council (KazGBC), and Larissa Schreckenbach, Project Coordinator of the Housing Initiative for Eastern Europe (IWO) based in Berlin, Germany, in a hybrid format.